18 CIRCLE DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18 CIRCLE DR
MBLU
U11/ 6/ / /
Acct#
26850
Owner
MASON, MALINDA L
Assessment
$207,200
Appraisal
$207,200
PID
3939
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$114,200$93,000$207,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$114,200$93,000$207,200

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMASON, MALINDA L
Co-Owner
Address18 CIRCLE DR
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$100,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3528/0793
Sale Date09/07/2022
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MASON, MALINDA L$100,000 3528/07931A09/07/2022
ALLEN, JOHN & URSULA$90,000 2484/08071N04/07/2008
LAVALLEE, DORIS H REVOCABLE TRUST$0 1857/09281A03/17/2003
LAVALLEE, DORIS H$17,000 0692/01401T11/24/1976
FARMERS HOME ADMINISTRATION$0 0/01L 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1946
Living Area: 864
Replacement Cost: $164,472
Building Percent Good: 66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$108,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Laminate
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 864 864
FEPPorch, Enclose 144 0
SLBSlab 864 0
UEPPorch, Enclosed, Unfinished 64 0
   1,936 864

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneR
Neighborhood325
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.37
Depth0
Assessed Value$93,000
Appraised Value$93,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGE-LOW  280.00 S.F.$4,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$114,200$93,000$207,200
2024$114,200$93,000$207,200
2023$114,200$93,000$207,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$114,200$93,000$207,200
2024$114,200$93,000$207,200
2023$114,200$93,000$207,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps