28 CIRCLE DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
28 CIRCLE DR
MBLU
U11/ 11/ / /
Acct#
11490
Owner
NEGRON, LUIS & ELLEN L
Assessment
$284,800
Appraisal
$284,800
PID
3944
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$191,800$93,000$284,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$191,800$93,000$284,800

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNEGRON, LUIS & ELLEN L
Co-Owner
Address185 DAYTON ST
DANVERS, MA 01923
Sale Price$365,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3622/477
Sale Date05/13/2024
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NEGRON, LUIS & ELLEN L$365,000 3622/4770105/13/2024
DIME, CONRADO O$176,500 2461/01530112/11/2007
CONWAY, GREG A & PATRICIA A$150,00012061/06900107/06/2004
EDWARDS, BERNARD C & MARY A$65,000 1733/09130103/11/2002
DEAN FAMILY TRUST$0 1317/03291A11/14/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1946
Living Area: 1,376
Replacement Cost: $218,509
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$163,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Laminate
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,376 1,376
CRLCrawl Space 1,376 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 40 0
   2,792 1,376

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneR
Neighborhood325
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.37
Depth0
Assessed Value$93,000
Appraised Value$93,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV2PAVING MED.  1.00 UNITS$3,0001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  480.00 S.F.$13,4001
GAZGAZEBO  192.00 S.F$4,8001
FCPCARPORT  672.00 S.F.$6,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$179,900$93,000$272,900
2024$179,900$93,000$272,900
2023$160,300$93,000$253,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$179,900$93,000$272,900
2024$179,900$93,000$272,900
2023$160,300$93,000$253,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps