52 CIRCLE DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
52 CIRCLE DR
MBLU
U11/ 32/ / /
Acct#
15990
Owner
HERRICK, DANIEL P & PATRICIA A
Assessment
$244,800
Appraisal
$244,800
PID
3956
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$145,700$99,100$244,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$145,700$99,100$244,800

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHERRICK, DANIEL P & PATRICIA A
Co-Owner
Address52 CIRCLE DR
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$118,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3002/0501
Sale Date11/06/2015
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HERRICK, DANIEL P & PATRICIA A$118,000 3002/05010111/06/2015
FLEMING, SARAH$0 0348/0064 04/23/1953

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1946
Living Area: 864
Replacement Cost: $156,397
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$126,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4
Area
BASFirst Floor 864 864
SLBSlab 864 0
   1,728 864

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GENGENERATOR1.00 UNITS$4,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneR
Neighborhood325
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.43
Depth0
Assessed Value$99,100
Appraised Value$99,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV1PAVING SMALL  2.00 UNITS$4,0001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  416.00 S.F.$10,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$145,700$99,100$244,800
2024$145,700$99,100$244,800
2023$145,700$99,100$244,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$145,700$99,100$244,800
2024$145,700$99,100$244,800
2023$145,700$99,100$244,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps