25 CIRCLE DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
25 CIRCLE DR
MBLU
U11/ 40/ / /
Acct#
38120
Owner
SPRAGUE, ANN W
Assessment
$230,700
Appraisal
$230,700
PID
3964
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$137,600$93,100$230,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$137,600$93,100$230,700

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSPRAGUE, ANN W
Co-Owner
Address25 CIRCLE DR
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$129,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2961/0800
Sale Date04/01/2015
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SPRAGUE, ANN W$129,900 2961/08000104/01/2015
GREGOIRE, MAURICE B & ROSEMARY A$122,000 2438/02181T09/07/2007
NELSON, THEODORE$112,000 2283/09730103/30/2006
FROST, GEORGE$0 1963/04211A10/20/2003
FROST, GEORGE R & JENNIFER P$17,000 1460/09011S03/30/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2008
Living Area: 768
Replacement Cost: $150,676
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$135,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleModular Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2Laminate
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electric
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4
Area
BASFirst Floor 768 768
FGRGarage,Framed 240 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 768 0
WDKDeck, Wood 72 0
   1,848 768

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneR
Neighborhood325
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Depth0
Assessed Value$93,100
Appraised Value$93,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV1PAVING SMALL  1.00 UNITS$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$136,700$93,100$229,800
2024$136,700$93,100$229,800
2023$136,700$93,100$229,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$136,700$93,100$229,800
2024$136,700$93,100$229,800
2023$136,700$93,100$229,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps