1 CIRCLE DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 CIRCLE DR
MBLU
U11/ 50/ / /
Acct#
32000
Owner
MEREDITH, TOWN OF
Assessment
$4,602,600
Appraisal
$4,602,600
PID
3973
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,253,100$349,500$4,602,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,253,100$349,500$4,602,600

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMEREDITH, TOWN OF
Co-Owner COMMUNITY CENTER
Address41 MAIN ST
MEREDITH, NH 03253-5861
Sale Price$501,384
Certificate
Book & Page 2016/0672
Sale Date03/23/2004
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MEREDITH, TOWN OF$501,384 2016/06720103/23/2004
TWO BEARDS LLC$290,000 1629/07430102/09/2001
THORNDIKE, CHARLES E;$207,000 1281/08271L12/29/1993
MEREDITH LUMBER CO$0 0/0  
AMOSKEAG BANK/FDIC$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 18,057
Replacement Cost: $4,538,177
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$3,993,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
STYLEOther Municip
MODELIndustrial
GradeCustom II
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Cement Plank
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2Minim/Masonry
Interior Floor 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeHot Water
AC TypeCentral
Struct Class 
Bldg UseTOWN-PROP MDL-96
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms 
Total Baths 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACHEAT/AC PKGS
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingABOVE AVERAGE
Ceiling/WallSUS-CEIL & WL
Rooms/PrtnsABOVE AVERAGE
Wall Height12.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 18,057 18,057
CTHCathedral Ceiling 8,690 0
FOPPorch, Open 948 0
SLBSlab 17,021 0
STPStoop 1,176 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,984 0
   47,876 18,057

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPR2WET/CONCEALED20600.00 S.F.$54,4001
GENGENERATOR1.00 UNITS$4,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code903I
DescriptionTOWN-PROP MDL-96  
ZoneCB&R
NeighborhoodCA
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.68
Depth0
Assessed Value$349,500
Appraised Value$349,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING  27000.00 SF$48,6001
LT5MERC VAP/FLU  6.00 UNITS$5,4001
LT6W/DOUBLE LIGHT  1.00 UNITS$1,4001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  1128.00 S.F.$7,1001
FN3FENCE-6' CHAIN  300.00 L.F.$3,5001
LT7W/TRIPLE LIGHT  1.00 UNITS$1,8001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  256.00 S.F.$8,1001
SLR1SOLAR PV  260.00 UNITS$124,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,253,100$349,500$4,602,600
2024$4,253,100$349,500$4,602,600
2023$4,128,300$349,500$4,477,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,253,100$349,500$4,602,600
2024$4,253,100$349,500$4,602,600
2023$4,128,300$349,500$4,477,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps