17 BOYNTON RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17 BOYNTON RD
MBLU
U11/ 68/ / /
Acct#
34860
Owner
WILCOX, LYNDSEY MARIE
Assessment
$342,600
Appraisal
$342,600
PID
3993
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,700$97,900$342,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,700$97,900$342,600

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWILCOX, LYNDSEY MARIE
Co-Owner
Address17 BOYNTON RD
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$233,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3213/0334
Sale Date12/14/2018
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WILCOX, LYNDSEY MARIE$233,000 3213/03340012/14/2018
FISH, PATRICIA R TRUST - 1994$190,000 2760/01171A03/14/2012
FISH, GUSTAFF V III$64,000 2437/03111R09/04/2007
AMERIQUEST MORTGAGE SECURITIES INC$102,507 2420/09831L07/03/2007
SANBORN, TAMMIE J$0 1471/03741A05/29/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2008
Living Area: 1,408
Replacement Cost: $269,701
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$242,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cement Plank
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electric
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 825 825
TQSThree Quarter Story 777 583
CTHCathedral Ceiling 48 0
FEPPorch, Enclose 192 0
FOPPorch, Open 198 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 825 0
WDKDeck, Wood 96 0
   2,961 1,408

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneR
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.37
Depth
Assessed Value$97,900
Appraised Value$97,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV1PAVING SMALL  1.00 UNITS$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,700$97,900$342,600
2024$233,100$97,900$331,000
2023$233,100$97,900$331,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,700$97,900$342,600
2024$233,100$97,900$331,000
2023$233,100$97,900$331,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps