19 PHILBROOK AV
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19 PHILBROOK AV
MBLU
U12/ 10/ / /
Acct#
05250
Owner
COLLINS, RUTH J 2021 TRUST
Assessment
$209,400
Appraisal
$209,400
PID
4009
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$87,300$122,100$209,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$87,300$122,100$209,400

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOLLINS, RUTH J 2021 TRUST
Co-OwnerCOLLINS, RUTH J TTEE
Address19 PHILBROOK AVE
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3453/0708
Sale Date10/01/2021
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
COLLINS, RUTH J 2021 TRUST$0 3453/07081A10/01/2021
COLLINS, RUTH J$15,500 1241/07931L02/19/1993
BRADY, DAVID T$0 0959/0412 08/14/1986
ST CYR, ALBERT L$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1936
Living Area: 952
Replacement Cost: $145,563
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$87,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Below Average
Stories:1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 544 544
TQSThree Quarter Story 544 408
FOPPorch, Open 60 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 544 0
   1,692 952

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneCB
Neighborhood120
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.31
Depth129
Assessed Value$122,100
Appraised Value$122,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$87,300$122,100$209,400
2024$87,300$122,100$209,400
2023$87,300$122,100$209,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$87,300$122,100$209,400
2024$87,300$122,100$209,400
2023$87,300$122,100$209,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps