10 PIKE ISLAND RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10 PIKE ISLAND RD
MBLU
U13/ 5/ / /
Acct#
15130
Owner
PASKALIS, AARON & LYNDSEE
Assessment
$918,400
Appraisal
$918,400
PID
4067
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$128,600$789,800$918,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$128,600$789,800$918,400

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPASKALIS, AARON & LYNDSEE
Co-Owner
Address45 NATHAN CUTLER DR
BEDFORD, NH 03110
Sale Price$775,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3588/0027
Sale Date09/15/2023
Instrument1D

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PASKALIS, AARON & LYNDSEE$775,000 3588/00271D09/15/2023
FAIS, DOUGLAS & LOIS N$2,200 0436/0292 09/17/1963
FAIS, DOUGLAS & LOIS N$12,500 0431/04190004/08/1963
RAPP, GEORGE & ELEANOR H$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 862
Replacement Cost: $161,900
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$124,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Laminate
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electric
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:4
Area
BASFirst Floor 862 862
FOPPorch, Open 66 0
FSPPorch, Screen 128 0
UOPPorch, Open, Unfinished 40 0
   1,096 862

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$3,9001
  0.00  1

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER  
ZoneS
NeighborhoodWA1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.54
Depth
Assessed Value$789,800
Appraised Value$789,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$80,900$789,800$870,700
2024$78,000$789,800$867,800
2023$78,000$789,800$867,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$80,900$789,800$870,700
2024$78,000$789,800$867,800
2023$78,000$789,800$867,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps