23 PIKE ISLAND RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
23 PIKE ISLAND RD
MBLU
U13/ 12/ / /
Acct#
13050
Owner
STULIGROSS, DENNIS J &LAUREN B
Assessment
$1,446,800
Appraisal
$1,446,800
PID
4072
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$146,500$1,300,300$1,446,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$146,500$1,300,300$1,446,800

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSTULIGROSS, DENNIS J &LAUREN B
Co-Owner
Address184 MOUNT HEBRON RD
HENDERSONVILLE, NC 28739
Sale Price$280,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1492/0720
Sale Date10/02/1998
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
STULIGROSS, DENNIS J &LAUREN B$280,000 1492/07200110/02/1998
DRAKE, ELLIOT R & AUDREY S$0 0791/0833 07/31/1980
ZECKHAUSEN, ELIZABETH M$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 1,332
Replacement Cost: $206,329
Building Percent Good: 66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$136,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1K Pine boards
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,332 1,332
FOPPorch, Open 45 0
FSPPorch, Screen 240 0
UOPPorch, Open, Unfinished 12 0
UUSUpper Story, Unfinished 100 0
WDKDeck, Wood 674 0
   2,403 1,332

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER  
ZoneS
NeighborhoodWA1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.6
Depth
Assessed Value$1,300,300
Appraised Value$1,300,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CAB2W/PLUMBING ETC  200.00 S.F.$6,4001
FOPSCREEN/OPEN  35.00 S.F.$7001
DCK1DOCK-AVG  200.00 S.F.$2,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$146,500$1,300,300$1,446,800
2024$146,500$1,300,300$1,446,800
2023$146,500$1,300,300$1,446,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$146,500$1,300,300$1,446,800
2024$146,500$1,300,300$1,446,800
2023$146,500$1,300,300$1,446,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps