PIKE ISLAND RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
PIKE ISLAND RD
MBLU
U13/ 15/ / /
Acct#
00750
Owner
FOX HOLLOW PROPERTIES LLC
Assessment
$50,199
Appraisal
$96,400
PID
4076
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$17,200$79,200$96,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$17,200$32,999$50,199

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFOX HOLLOW PROPERTIES LLC
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 155
MEREDITH, NH 03253-0155
Sale Price$300,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1757/0518
Sale Date05/30/2002
Instrument1B

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FOX HOLLOW PROPERTIES LLC$300,000 1757/05181B05/30/2002
AMBROSE BROS INC$0 0449/03891J01/18/1965
AMBROSE BROS INC$0 0421/00811J01/12/1962
AMBROSE, D E & SONS$0 0348/0153 07/31/1953
HALL, ANNIE W$0 0124/0073 09/08/1908

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleAccessory Bldg
Model
Grade:
Stories:
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1 
Interior Flr 2

Land Use
Use Code1330
DescriptionVACANT WF  
ZoneS&R
NeighborhoodWKA
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)11.88
Depth
Assessed Value$32,999
Appraised Value$79,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
TENTENNIS COURT  1.00 UNITS$15,0001
FN5FENCE-10'CHAIN  240.00 L.F.$2,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$17,200$79,200$96,400
2024$17,200$79,200$96,400
2023$17,200$79,200$96,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$17,200$33,141$50,341
2024$17,200$33,233$50,433
2023$17,200$33,320$50,520

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps