1 & 21 LAKER LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 & 21 LAKER LN
MBLU
U14/ 8/ / /
Acct#
67050
Owner
IL SCHOOL DISTRICT
Assessment
$20,973,700
Appraisal
$20,973,700
PID
4085
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$19,213,500$1,760,200$20,973,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$19,213,500$1,760,200$20,973,700

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerIL SCHOOL DISTRICT
Co-Owner
Address103 MAIN ST
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 373/285
Sale Date07/28/1956
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
IL SCHOOL DISTRICT$0 373/2850007/28/1956

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 94,024
Replacement Cost: $12,307,721
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$10,707,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
STYLESchools-Public
MODELCommercial
GradeAverage +20
Stories:2
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureWood Truss
Roof CoverTar & Gravel
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Floor 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Struct Class 
Bldg UsePUB-SCHOOL MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms 
Total Baths 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallSUS-CEIL & WL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height18.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 57,078 57,078
FUSUpper Story, Finished 28,136 28,136
SFBBasement,Raised Finished 11,012 8,810
CANCanopy 1,436 0
FEPPorch, Enclose 200 0
   97,862 94,024
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 74,778
Replacement Cost: $9,020,197
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$7,577,000
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
STYLESchools-Public
MODELCommercial
GradeAverage +10
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverTar & Gravel
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2Minim/Masonry
Interior Floor 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Struct Class 
Bldg UsePUB-SCHOOL MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms 
Total Baths 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallSUS-CEIL & WL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height18.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 74,778 74,778
CANCanopy 2,153 0
FEPPorch, Enclose 140 0
   77,071 74,778

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPR2WET/CONCEALED74778.00 S.F.$188,4002
A/CAIR CONDITIONING9780.00 S.F.$25,5001
SPR2WET/CONCEALED94024.00 S.F.$245,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code903C
DescriptionPUB-SCHOOL MDL-94  
ZoneR
NeighborhoodCR2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)28.20
Depth0
Assessed Value$1,760,200
Appraised Value$1,760,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING  132000.00 SF$132,0001
GRN2COMM GLASS  1152.00 S.F$18,4002
LT5MERC VAP/FLU  22.00 UNITS$11,0001
SHD1SHED AVG  576.00 S.F.$4,3001
SHD2SHED GOOD  240.00 S.F.$4,1002
FN1FENCE-4' CHAIN  1000.00 L.F.$4,5001
SLR1SOLAR PV  984.00 UNITS$295,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$19,213,500$1,760,200$20,973,700
2024$19,213,500$1,760,200$20,973,700
2023$19,213,500$1,760,200$20,973,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$19,213,500$1,760,200$20,973,700
2024$19,213,500$1,760,200$20,973,700
2023$19,213,500$1,760,200$20,973,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps