50 N.H. ROUTE 25
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
50 N.H. ROUTE 25
MBLU
U15/ 1/A / /
Acct#
24070
Owner
MEREDITH CROSSPOINT SHOPPING CENTER
Assessment
$6,088,400
Appraisal
$6,088,400
PID
4086
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,217,000$1,871,400$6,088,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,217,000$1,871,400$6,088,400

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMEREDITH CROSSPOINT SHOPPING CENTER
Co-OwnerHOLDINGS LLC C/O CROSSPOINT ASSOCIATES
Address188 NEEDHAM ST SUITE 255
NEWTON, MA 02464
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2467/0001
Sale Date01/11/2008
Instrument1N

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MEREDITH CROSSPOINT SHOPPING CENTER$0 2467/00011N01/11/2008
MEREDITH CROSSPOINT SHOPPING CENTER$3,150,000 2361/06141N11/30/2006
JOYLAND ASSOCIATES$228,900 0788/01921S04/25/1980
WATTS, G MARTIN BRILL (ESTATE)$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 52,555
Replacement Cost: $4,171,135
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$3,920,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
STYLEShop Center LO
MODELCommercial
GradeAverage +10
Stories:1
Occupancy4.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2Pre-finsh Metl
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverTar & Gravel
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Floor 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeCentral
Struct Class 
Bldg UseSHOPNGMALL MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms 
Total Baths 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACHEAT/AC PKGS
Frame TypeSTEEL
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallSUS-CEIL & WL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height16.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 44,100 44,100
SDAStore Display Area 8,455 8,455
CANCanopy 204 0
FOPPorch, Open 3,597 0
STPStoop 102 0
   56,458 52,555

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
MEZ1MEZZANINE-UNF2160.00 S.F.$40,6001
CLR1COOLER352.00 S.F.$28,5001
CLR1COOLER126.00 S.F.$10,2001
CLR1COOLER169.00 S.F.$13,7001
CLR1COOLER208.00 S.F.$16,8001
CLR1COOLER450.00 S.F.$36,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code3230
DescriptionSHOPNGMALL MDL-94  
ZoneCB&R
NeighborhoodCEX
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)11.17
Depth0
Assessed Value$1,871,400
Appraised Value$1,871,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
LT1LIGHTS-IN W/PL  12.00 UNITS$7,6001
LT2W/DOUBLE LIGHT  13.00 UNITS$12,9001
PAV1PAVING  92400.00 SF$129,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,217,000$1,871,400$6,088,400
2024$4,217,000$1,871,400$6,088,400
2023$4,217,000$1,871,400$6,088,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,217,000$1,871,400$6,088,400
2024$4,217,000$1,871,400$6,088,400
2023$4,217,000$1,871,400$6,088,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps