60 & 62 N.H. ROUTE 25
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
60 & 62 N.H. ROUTE 25
MBLU
U15/ 6/ / /
Acct#
33340
Owner
MOSCARDINI, LORRAINE M &
Assessment
$438,000
Appraisal
$438,000
PID
4093
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$180,600$257,400$438,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$180,600$257,400$438,000

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMOSCARDINI, LORRAINE M &
Co-OwnerVIEHMANN, LOUISE M
Address14 LOOMIS ST
CAMBRIDGE, MA 02138
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2425/1001
Sale Date07/23/2007
Instrument1T

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MOSCARDINI, LORRAINE M &$0 2425/10011T07/23/2007
MOSCARDINI, MADELINE REVOCABLE TRUST$0 1491/06001A09/29/1998
MOSCARDINI, MADELINE$0 0447/00671A10/07/1964
MOSCARDINI, LOUIS & MADELINE$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1850
Living Area: 1,524
Replacement Cost: $259,163
Building Percent Good: 36
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$93,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 774 774
BASFirst Floor 750 750
CRLCrawl Space 120 0
FEPPorch, Enclose 174 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 630 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 630 0
UOPPorch, Open, Unfinished 33 0
   3,111 1,524
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1881
Living Area: 1,393
Replacement Cost: $205,727
Building Percent Good: 36
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$74,100
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 721 721
FUSUpper Story, Finished 672 672
FOPPorch, Open 30 0
FSPPorch, Screen 192 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 721 0
UEPPorch, Enclosed, Unfinished 12 0
   2,348 1,393

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1090
DescriptionMULTI HSES  
ZoneCB
NeighborhoodCVG
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.77
Depth0
Assessed Value$257,400
Appraised Value$257,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN31 STORY W/LOFT  720.00 S.F.$9,4001
SHD1SHED AVG  234.00 S.F.$1,8002
RPV1PAVING SMALL  1.00 UNITS$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$180,600$257,400$438,000
2024$184,700$257,400$442,100
2023$184,700$257,400$442,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$180,600$257,400$438,000
2024$184,700$257,400$442,100
2023$184,700$257,400$442,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps