65 N.H. ROUTE 25
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
65 N.H. ROUTE 25
MBLU
U15/ 14/B / /
Acct#
16110
Owner
FOERST FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST
Assessment
$607,300
Appraisal
$607,300
PID
4102
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$329,300$278,000$607,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$329,300$278,000$607,300

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFOERST FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST
Co-OwnerFOERST, DIETER N & BEVERLY A TRUSTEES
AddressPO BOX 866
MEREDITH, NH 03253-0866
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2613/0406
Sale Date12/08/2009
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FOERST FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST$0 2613/04061A12/08/2009
FOERST, DIETER$0 0842/0647 04/18/1983
MACINTYRE, GILBERT W & RUTH D$0 0274/0425 05/23/1945

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 8,855
Replacement Cost: $408,569
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$326,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
STYLEDisc Dept Store
MODELCommercial
GradeAverage
Stories:2
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Pre-Fab Wood
Exterior Wall 2Wood on Sheath
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeUnit/AC
Struct Class 
Bldg UseSTORE/SHOP MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms 
Total Baths 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height8.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 5,332 5,332
FHSHalf Story, Finished 3,551 1,776
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,781 1,336
FUSUpper Story, Finished 411 411
FGRGarage,Framed 411 0
FOPPorch, Open 92 0
SLBSlab 5,789 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 457 0
   17,824 8,855

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code3220
DescriptionSTORE/SHOP MDL-94  
ZoneCB
NeighborhoodCVG
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.11
Depth0
Assessed Value$278,000
Appraised Value$278,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING  2400.00 SF$2,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$329,300$278,000$607,300
2024$329,300$278,000$607,300
2023$329,300$278,000$607,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$329,300$278,000$607,300
2024$329,300$278,000$607,300
2023$329,300$278,000$607,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps