55 N.H. ROUTE 25
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
55 N.H. ROUTE 25
MBLU
U15/ 15/ / /
Acct#
26380
Owner
WOLAK REALTY LLC
Assessment
$678,300
Appraisal
$678,300
PID
4103
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$395,900$282,400$678,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$395,900$282,400$678,300

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWOLAK REALTY LLC
Co-Owner
Address55 N.H. ROUTE 25
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$110,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1353/0041
Sale Date10/18/1995
Instrument1N

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WOLAK REALTY LLC$110,000 1353/00411N10/18/1995
LACONIA SAVINGS BANK$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 2,289
Replacement Cost: $396,026
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$356,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
STYLEFast Food Rest
MODELCommercial
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Ceram Clay Til
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeCentral
Struct Class 
Bldg UseSTORE/SHOP MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms 
Total Baths 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACHEAT/AC PKGS
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallSUS-CEIL & WL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height10.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,082 2,082
FHSHalf Story, Finished 414 207
CANCanopy 44 0
FEPPorch, Enclose 72 0
FSTUtility Finished 132 0
SLBSlab 2,154 0
   4,898 2,289

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CLR1COOLER48.00 S.F.$3,7001
CLR2FREEZER TEMPS84.00 S.F.$8,2001
DUW1DRIVE-UP WINDW1.00 UNITS$13,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code3260
DescriptionREST/CLUBS  
ZoneCB
NeighborhoodCVG
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.53
Depth0
Assessed Value$282,400
Appraised Value$282,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
LT5MERC VAP/FLU  3.00 UNITS$1,5001
PAV1PAVING  12600.00 SF$12,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$394,800$282,400$677,200
2024$394,800$282,400$677,200
2023$394,800$282,400$677,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$394,800$282,400$677,200
2024$394,800$282,400$677,200
2023$394,800$282,400$677,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps