2 PLEASANT ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 PLEASANT ST
MBLU
U15/ 18/ / /
Acct#
30190
Owner
603 COMMERCIAL RENTALS LLC
Assessment
$549,200
Appraisal
$549,200
PID
4106
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$313,900$235,300$549,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$313,900$235,300$549,200

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
Owner603 COMMERCIAL RENTALS LLC
Co-Owner
Address71 BLUEBERRY HILL RD
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3523/0507
Sale Date08/11/2022
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
603 COMMERCIAL RENTALS LLC$0 3523/05071A08/11/2022
MERRILL, MICHAEL J 2008 REVOCABLE TRUST;$0 2849/07821J05/22/2013
MERRILL, MICHAEL J & MICHELLE T$190,000 1451/01690101/16/1998
MOSCARDINI, WILLIAM JR ET AL$0 1181/0643 08/15/1991
MOSCARDINI, WILLIAM JR ET AL$0 1101/0697 06/26/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,306
Replacement Cost: $336,889
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$303,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
STYLERes Style Comm
MODELCommercial
GradeAverage
Stories:1.75
Occupancy2.00
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Laminate
Total Baths 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height8.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,426 1,426
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,056 792
FUSUpper Story, Finished 72 72
FATAttic, Finished 80 16
FOPPorch, Open 328 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,426 0
WDKDeck, Wood 66 0
   4,454 2,306

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$5,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code3260
DescriptionREST/CLUBS  
ZoneCB
NeighborhoodCVG
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.33
Depth0
Assessed Value$235,300
Appraised Value$235,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING  5280.00 SF$5,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$313,900$235,300$549,200
2024$310,400$235,300$545,700
2023$310,400$235,300$545,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$313,900$235,300$549,200
2024$310,400$235,300$545,700
2023$310,400$235,300$545,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps