35 HATCH CORNER RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
35 HATCH CORNER RD
MBLU
R02/ 23/ / /
Acct#
15290
Owner
SIMS, TERRY DALE & WINSTON-SIMS,TESS
Assessment
$659,611
Appraisal
$710,000
PID
411
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$508,000$202,000$710,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$508,000$151,611$659,611

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSIMS, TERRY DALE & WINSTON-SIMS,TESS
Co-Owner
Address35 HATCH CORNER RD
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$493,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3280/0315
Sale Date11/22/2019
Instrument1Y

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SIMS, TERRY DALE & WINSTON-SIMS,TESS$493,000 3280/03151Y11/22/2019
STAFFORD, SARA R & BENJAMIN L$240,000 2730/08121S10/07/2011
PNC BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION$220,500 2720/05351L08/05/2011
FARAH, SCOTT D & SUSAN G$157,900 1050/04540005/02/1988
DE PIPPO, JOHN A$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1790
Living Area: 2,594
Replacement Cost: $548,603
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$460,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2K Pine boards
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,280 2,280
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 1,048 314
CTHCathedral Ceiling 1,232 0
FEPPorch, Enclose 168 0
FOPPorch, Open 325 0
SFBBasement,Raised Finished 912 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,368 0
WDKDeck, Wood 260 0
   7,593 2,594

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
WHLWHIRLPOOL TUB1.00 UNITS$2,9001
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,6001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN2.00 UNITS$2,5001
GENGENERATOR1.00 UNITS$5,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneFR&R
Neighborhood500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)32.47
Depth
Assessed Value$151,611
Appraised Value$202,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV2PAVING MED.  1.00 UNITS$3,0001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  840.00 S.F.$23,5001
SHD1SHED AVG  144.00 S.F.$1,7001
WDKWOOD DECK  196.00 S.F.$2,8001
LNTLEAN-TO  144.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$508,000$202,000$710,000
2024$492,800$202,000$694,800
2023$492,800$202,000$694,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$508,000$151,892$659,892
2024$492,800$151,930$644,730
2023$492,800$152,024$644,824

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps