10 PLEASANT ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10 PLEASANT ST
MBLU
U15/ 21/B / /
Acct#
04710
Owner
GODDARD, GLEN V FAMILY TRUST;
Assessment
$455,600
Appraisal
$455,600
PID
4117
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$105,400$350,200$455,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$105,400$350,200$455,600

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGODDARD, GLEN V FAMILY TRUST;
Co-OwnerORLOFF, ILISA FAMILY TRUST
Address199 NORTH AV
WESTON, MA 02493
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3603/0230
Sale Date12/15/2023
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GODDARD, GLEN V FAMILY TRUST;$0 3603/02301A12/15/2023
GODDARD, GLEN V$200,000 1826/00191V12/18/2002
DOCK HOUSE TRUST$0 1781/01511A08/16/2002
RICCIUTI, MICHELLE$0 1603/01681F08/30/2000
RICCIUTI, MICHELLE$150,000 1591/05200006/20/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 771
Replacement Cost: $145,829
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$105,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Wall Unit
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4
Area
BASFirst Floor 771 771
CRLCrawl Space 771 0
FOPPorch, Open 24 0
STPStoop 24 0
UOPPorch, Open, Unfinished 24 0
   1,614 771

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneR
NeighborhoodWN1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Depth0
Assessed Value$350,200
Appraised Value$350,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  80.00 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$105,400$350,200$455,600
2024$105,400$350,200$455,600
2023$105,400$350,200$455,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$105,400$350,200$455,600
2024$105,400$350,200$455,600
2023$105,400$350,200$455,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps