1 HATCH CORNER RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 HATCH CORNER RD
MBLU
R02/ 24/ / /
Acct#
13900
Owner
EASTMAN, LEE A
Assessment
$210,500
Appraisal
$210,500
PID
413
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$41,700$168,800$210,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$41,700$168,800$210,500

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerEASTMAN, LEE A
Co-Owner
Address1 HATCH CORNER RD
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page PRB#80-16/0
Sale Date

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
EASTMAN, LEE A$0 PRB#80-16/0 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 736
Replacement Cost: $73,797
Building Percent Good: 52
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$38,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleDoublewide MH
ModelMobile Home
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Laminate
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:4
Area
BASFirst Floor 736 736
FOPPorch, Open 24 0
   760 736

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1030
DescriptionMOBILE HOME  
ZoneR&FR
Neighborhood500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)19
Depth
Assessed Value$168,800
Appraised Value$168,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2SHED GOOD  192.00 S.F.$3,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$41,700$168,800$210,500
2024$41,500$168,800$210,300
2023$41,500$168,800$210,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$41,700$168,800$210,500
2024$41,500$168,800$210,300
2023$41,500$168,800$210,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps