24 PLEASANT ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
24 PLEASANT ST
MBLU
U15/ 26/ / /
Acct#
11860
Owner
CCR REVOCABLE TRUST
Assessment
$455,900
Appraisal
$455,900
PID
4135
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$278,900$177,000$455,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$278,900$177,000$455,900

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCCR REVOCABLE TRUST
Co-OwnerRANCOURT, CLAUDE C
Address85 MAIN ST
HOLLIS, NH 03049
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3574/0054
Sale Date06/28/2023
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CCR REVOCABLE TRUST$0 3574/00541A06/28/2023
RANCOURT, CLAUDE C$82,00012243/09801N11/17/2005
MCDONALD, CHARLES H 1994 REV TRUST$021775/02961X07/30/2002
MCDONALD, CHARLES H 1994 REV TRUST$60,000 1476/09770106/26/1998
DENSBERGER, VIRGINIA M TRUST$0 1055/04301A06/09/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 1,680
Replacement Cost: $273,592
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$240,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Ceram Clay Til
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,120 1,120
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,120 560
FBMBasement, Finished 896 0
FOPPorch, Open 280 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 224 0
   3,640 1,680

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
WHLWHIRLPOOL TUB1.00 UNITS$3,1001
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneR
Neighborhood110
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Depth0
Assessed Value$177,000
Appraised Value$177,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV1PAVING SMALL  1.00 UNITS$2,0001
FGR2GARAGE-GOOD  858.00 S.F.$29,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$278,900$177,000$455,900
2024$278,900$177,000$455,900
2023$278,900$177,000$455,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$278,900$177,000$455,900
2024$278,900$177,000$455,900
2023$278,900$177,000$455,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps