28 PLEASANT ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
28 PLEASANT ST
MBLU
U15/ 31/D / /
Acct#
24810
Owner
KENNEDY, JOHN & ELAINE REVOCABLE TRUST
Assessment
$306,800
Appraisal
$306,800
PID
4148
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$140,600$166,200$306,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$140,600$166,200$306,800

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKENNEDY, JOHN & ELAINE REVOCABLE TRUST
Co-OwnerKENNEDY, JOHN R & ELAINE CO-TRUSTEES
Address28 PLEASANT ST
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1460/0257
Sale Date03/26/1998
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KENNEDY, JOHN & ELAINE REVOCABLE TRUST$0 1460/02571A03/26/1998
KENNEY, JOHN F REVOCABLE TRUST$0 1214/05211A06/02/1992
KENNEDY, JOHN R$0 0779/00861A10/09/1979
KENNEDY, JOHN R & LINDA C$0 0663/0130 11/04/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 1,221
Replacement Cost: $213,030
Building Percent Good: 66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$140,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 827 827
TQSThree Quarter Story 429 322
FHSHalf Story, Finished 144 72
CRLCrawl Space 717 0
FEPPorch, Enclose 32 0
FGRGarage,Framed 672 0
FOPPorch, Open 155 0
FSPPorch, Screen 98 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 672 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 240 0
   3,986 1,221

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneR
Neighborhood110
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.41
Depth203
Assessed Value$166,200
Appraised Value$166,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$140,600$166,200$306,800
2024$140,600$166,200$306,800
2023$140,600$166,200$306,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$140,600$166,200$306,800
2024$140,600$166,200$306,800
2023$140,600$166,200$306,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps