17 BLACKEY RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17 BLACKEY RD
MBLU
R02/ 26/ / /
Acct#
04010
Owner
JENKERSON, CATHERINE &
Assessment
$319,000
Appraisal
$319,000
PID
415
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$178,700$140,300$319,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$178,700$140,300$319,000

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJENKERSON, CATHERINE &
Co-OwnerJENKERSON, CRAIG & JENKERSON, CHRIS
Address22 CORLISS HILL RD
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3340/0228
Sale Date08/25/2020
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JENKERSON, CATHERINE &$0 3340/02281A08/25/2020
BLACKEY, AGNES &$0 1433/05521A09/08/1997
BLACKEY, LLOYD & AGNES$0 0444/0515 08/03/1964
SMITH, JOSEPH F & MARION S$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 1,120
Replacement Cost: $191,353
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$164,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleModular Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,120 1,120
FBMBasement, Finished 308 0
FOPPorch, Open 60 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 812 0
WDKDeck, Wood 360 0
   2,660 1,120

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneF&R
Neighborhood500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10
Depth0
Assessed Value$140,300
Appraised Value$140,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED AVG  112.00 S.F.$1,3001
SHD1SHED AVG  256.00 S.F.$3,5001
RPV1PAVING SMALL  1.00 UNITS$2,0001
FCPCARPORT  240.00 S.F.$3,8001
GAZGAZEBO  91.00 S.F$2,0001
SHD1SHED AVG  112.00 S.F.$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$178,700$140,300$319,000
2024$178,700$140,300$319,000
2023$178,700$140,300$319,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$178,700$140,300$319,000
2024$178,700$140,300$319,000
2023$178,700$140,300$319,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps