10 MUDGETT AV
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10 MUDGETT AV
MBLU
U15/ 40/ / /
Acct#
51250
Owner
GOULET, LISA M
Assessment
$382,500
Appraisal
$382,500
PID
4169
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$218,200$164,300$382,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$218,200$164,300$382,500

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGOULET, LISA M
Co-Owner
Address10 MUDGETT AV
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3615/168
Sale Date03/26/2024
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GOULET, LISA M$0 3615/1681A03/26/2024
CAPITAL POINT REALTY LLC$333,000 3559/09740004/04/2023
MCDANIEL, LAURIE; WOODAMAN, PETER; WOODAMAN, JOHN; ETAL$0 3483/03041A01/25/2022
WOODAMAN, WILLIAM B$0 1987/02641N12/22/2003
WOODAMAN, RICHARD S &MARLENE W$0 0586/0196 06/28/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,588
Replacement Cost: $276,474
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$193,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Logs
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 960 960
TQSThree Quarter Story 560 420
FUSUpper Story, Finished 160 160
FATAttic, Finished 240 48
CRLCrawl Space 437 0
FEPPorch, Enclose 397 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 640 0
WDKDeck, Wood 309 0
   3,703 1,588

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneR
Neighborhood110
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35
Depth0
Assessed Value$164,300
Appraised Value$164,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV1PAVING SMALL  1.00 UNITS$2,0001
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  660.00 S.F$21,1001
LNTLEAN-TO  120.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$218,200$164,300$382,500
2024$216,400$164,300$380,700
2023$176,900$164,300$341,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$218,200$164,300$382,500
2024$216,400$164,300$380,700
2023$176,900$164,300$341,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps