11 MUDGETT AV
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11 MUDGETT AV
MBLU
U15/ 40/A / /
Acct#
56330
Owner
MASSICOTT, JEFFREY N & KELLY, DIANE L B
Assessment
$372,600
Appraisal
$372,600
PID
4170
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$177,100$195,500$372,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$177,100$195,500$372,600

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMASSICOTT, JEFFREY N & KELLY, DIANE L B
Co-Owner
Address1506 WEST ST
SOUTHINGTON, CT 06489
Sale Price$520,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3683/487
Sale Date06/02/2025
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MASSICOTT, JEFFREY N & KELLY, DIANE L B$520,000 3683/4870106/02/2025
BRODEN HOLDINGS LLC$399,000 3549/00380101/04/2023
MCDANIEL, LAURIE;WOODAMAN, PETER;WOODAMAN, JOHN ETAL$0 3549/00361F01/04/2023
MCDANIEL, LAURIE; WOODAMAN,PETER; WOODAMAN JOHN ETAL$0 3483/03061A01/25/2022
MCDANIEL, LAURIE & WOODAMAN, PETER & WOODAMAN, JOHN ETAL$0 3439/03581A08/11/2021

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,144
Replacement Cost: $198,998
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$175,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleModular Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Laminate
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,144 1,144
FEPPorch, Enclose 160 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,144 0
WDKDeck, Wood 354 0
   2,802 1,144

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneR
Neighborhood110
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.32
Depth0
Assessed Value$195,500
Appraised Value$195,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV1PAVING SMALL  1.00 UNITS$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$177,100$195,500$372,600
2024$175,100$195,500$370,600
2023$166,300$195,500$361,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$177,100$195,500$372,600
2024$175,100$195,500$370,600
2023$166,300$195,500$361,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps