60 PLEASANT ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
60 PLEASANT ST
MBLU
U15/ 44/ / /
Acct#
50770
Owner
ALLEN, ARTHUR THOMAS & HEATHER L
Assessment
$464,000
Appraisal
$464,000
PID
4174
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$270,600$193,400$464,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$270,600$193,400$464,000

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerALLEN, ARTHUR THOMAS & HEATHER L
Co-Owner
Address60 PLEASANT ST
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3539/0723
Sale Date11/01/2022
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ALLEN, ARTHUR THOMAS & HEATHER L$0 3539/07231A11/01/2022
ALLEN, ARTHUR THOMAS$33,600 3534/3951X10/05/2022
ALLEN, ARTHUR THOMAS$169,900 1477/00290006/26/1998
WILLARD, PARKER M$170,000 1050/00980004/29/1988
JAS INC c/oATTY R BROUILLARD$0 0740/0001 03/29/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 1,720
Replacement Cost: $339,311
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$264,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleModern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.5
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2K Pine boards
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,528 1,528
FHSHalf Story, Finished 384 192
CTHCathedral Ceiling 288 0
FEPPorch, Enclose 64 0
SFBBasement,Raised Finished 672 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 816 0
UGRGarage, Basement 520 0
WDKDeck, Wood 410 0
   4,682 1,720

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
KITHKITCHEN1.00 UNITS$3,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1011
DescriptionSFR ACC APP  
ZoneR
Neighborhood200
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.57
Depth0
Assessed Value$193,400
Appraised Value$193,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV1PAVING SMALL  1.00 UNITS$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$270,600$193,400$464,000
2024$270,600$193,400$464,000
2023$270,600$193,400$464,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$270,600$193,400$464,000
2024$270,600$193,400$464,000
2023$270,600$193,400$464,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps