59 PLEASANT ST UNIT 2
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
59 PLEASANT ST UNIT 2
MBLU
U15/ 46/ 2/ /
Acct#
38910
Owner
QUIMBY, B JOSEPH JR & MARTIN, LORRAINE
Assessment
$608,800
Appraisal
$608,800
PID
4182
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$117,900$490,900$608,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$117,900$490,900$608,800

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerQUIMBY, B JOSEPH JR & MARTIN, LORRAINE
Co-Owner
Address48 MCQUADE BROOK RD
BEDFORD, NH 03110
Sale Price$125,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1823/0023
Sale Date12/11/2002
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
QUIMBY, B JOSEPH JR & MARTIN, LORRAINE$125,000 1823/00231A12/11/2002
QUIMBY FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST$0 1694/06641A10/29/2001
QUIMBY, BURTON J & CATHERINE A$35,000 0784/03760001/16/1980
ALLEN, ROBERT A & GUNTA$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 426
Replacement Cost: $147,530
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$116,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
STYLECondominium
MODELRes Condo
Stories:1
GradeAverage
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Coal/Wood/None
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Ttl Bedrms:3 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:1
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:6
Park Own 
Park Tandem0
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park 
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeAverage
Stories:02
Residential Units:6
Exterior Wall 1:Pre-Fab Wood
Exterior Wall 2:Vinyl Siding
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
BASFirst Floor 426 426
FOPPorch, Open 70 0
SFBBasement,Raised Finished 548 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 48 0
WDKDeck, Wood 275 0
   1,367 426

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCONDO  
ZoneS
NeighborhoodWN1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Depth0
Assessed Value$490,900
Appraised Value$490,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  100.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$117,900$490,900$608,800
2024$117,900$490,900$608,800
2023$117,900$490,900$608,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$117,900$490,900$608,800
2024$117,900$490,900$608,800
2023$117,900$490,900$608,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps