45 PLEASANT ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
45 PLEASANT ST
MBLU
U15/ 47/ / /
Acct#
50750
Owner
VASSIL, LINDA REVOCABLE TRUST
Assessment
$1,604,000
Appraisal
$1,604,000
PID
4187
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$217,800$1,386,200$1,604,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$217,800$1,386,200$1,604,000

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerVASSIL, LINDA REVOCABLE TRUST
Co-OwnerVASSIL, LINDA TRUSTEE
Address45 PLEASANT ST
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$685,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2994/0863
Sale Date09/29/2015
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
VASSIL, LINDA REVOCABLE TRUST$685,000 2994/08630109/29/2015
BUTLER, ANN B & BACON, ROBERT L$0 2413/00441T06/06/2007
BACON, BEVERLY L (ESTATE OF )$192,200 1714/04131J12/31/2001
BACON, BEVERLY L;SHIRLEY,MARY L$0 1714/04111A12/31/2001
FORTY-FIVE PLEASANT ST REV TR$0 1235/07231A12/22/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,620
Replacement Cost: $273,221
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$204,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electric
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,620 1,620
CRLCrawl Space 99 0
FGRGarage,Framed 529 0
FOPPorch, Open 84 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,521 0
   3,853 1,620

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$3,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER  
ZoneS
NeighborhoodW05
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.68
Depth
Assessed Value$1,386,200
Appraised Value$1,386,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV2PAVING MED.  1.00 UNITS$3,0001
DCK1DOCK-AVG  408.00 S.F.$6,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$217,800$1,386,200$1,604,000
2024$217,800$1,386,200$1,604,000
2023$217,800$1,386,200$1,604,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$217,800$1,386,200$1,604,000
2024$217,800$1,386,200$1,604,000
2023$217,800$1,386,200$1,604,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps