29 PLEASANT ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
29 PLEASANT ST
MBLU
U15/ 48/A / /
Acct#
22260
Owner
DULONG LIVING TRUST
Assessment
$2,663,000
Appraisal
$2,663,000
PID
4190
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$489,500$2,173,500$2,663,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$489,500$2,173,500$2,663,000

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDULONG LIVING TRUST
Co-OwnerDULONG, ROBERT J & NANCY H TTEES
Address29 PLEASANT ST
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3383/0968
Sale Date01/27/2021
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DULONG LIVING TRUST$0 3383/09681A01/27/2021
DULONG, NANCY H$0 3383/09661A01/27/2021
HOWARD, JESSIE LIVING TRUST AGREEMENT$0 3383/09641A01/27/2021
HOWARD, JESSIE IRREVOC INCOME TRUST #1$0 1195/01651A12/31/1991
HOWARD, J ALAN & JESSIE$0 0265/0484 11/01/1943

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1881
Living Area: 3,654
Replacement Cost: $596,653
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$399,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Asbest Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:12
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,796 1,796
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,666 1,666
FATAttic, Finished 962 192
CRLCrawl Space 130 0
FOPPorch, Open 112 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 368 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,666 0
WDKDeck, Wood 308 0
   7,008 3,654
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 752
Replacement Cost: $87,522
Building Percent Good: 62
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$54,300
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleCamp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1K Pine boards
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelCoal/Wood/None
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 752 752
FEPPorch, Enclose 112 0
   864 752

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$3,1002
KITHKITCHEN1.00 UNITS$3,4001
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,0001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER  
ZoneS
NeighborhoodW05
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.83
Depth
Assessed Value$2,173,500
Appraised Value$2,173,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV3PAVING LARGE  1.00 UNITS$4,0001
BRN62 STY W/BSMT  672.00 S.F.$17,6001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  504.00 S.F.$3,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$489,500$2,173,500$2,663,000
2024$489,500$2,173,500$2,663,000
2023$489,500$2,173,500$2,663,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$489,500$2,173,500$2,663,000
2024$489,500$2,173,500$2,663,000
2023$489,500$2,173,500$2,663,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps