127 N.H. ROUTE 25
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
127 N.H. ROUTE 25
MBLU
U15/A 10/ / /
Acct#
15400
Owner
NGUYEN, NINA N
Assessment
$405,900
Appraisal
$405,900
PID
4251
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$303,600$102,300$405,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$303,600$102,300$405,900

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNGUYEN, NINA N
Co-Owner
Address55 BOWMAN ST
LACONIA, NH 03246
Sale Price$249,100
Certificate
Book & Page 3131/0257
Sale Date09/29/2017
Instrument1S

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NGUYEN, NINA N$249,100 3131/02571S09/29/2017
UNIVERSAL CAPITAL, LLC$159,400 3076/07041L12/06/2016
127 INTERLAKES, LLC$92,000 3047/01591A07/21/2016
127 RT 25, LLC$0 3019/07451A02/29/2016
SNOW, ARETA$94,500 3006/03001S12/02/2015

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 2,478
Replacement Cost: $362,195
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$300,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Stone/Masonry
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,972 1,972
FUSUpper Story, Finished 506 506
CRLCrawl Space 1,816 0
FGRGarage,Framed 506 0
FOPPorch, Open 143 0
SLBSlab 156 0
   5,099 2,478

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneR
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.58
Depth
Assessed Value$102,300
Appraised Value$102,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV2PAVING MED.  1.00 UNITS$3,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$303,600$102,300$405,900
2024$300,600$102,300$402,900
2023$300,600$102,300$402,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$303,600$102,300$405,900
2024$300,600$102,300$402,900
2023$300,600$102,300$402,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps