5 MUDGETT AV
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 MUDGETT AV
MBLU
U15/A 22/ / /
Acct#
33240
Owner
KEENAN, SHALLAN R
Assessment
$617,500
Appraisal
$617,500
PID
4263
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$378,100$239,400$617,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$378,100$239,400$617,500

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKEENAN, SHALLAN R
Co-Owner
Address5 MUDGETT AV
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$485,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3321/0856
Sale Date06/17/2020
Instrument1D

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KEENAN, SHALLAN R$485,000 3321/08561D06/17/2020
NEWTON, GARY M$165,000 1776/08700008/02/2002
DEGRAAN, GEORGE F & JANE A$135,000 1159/04180001/14/1991
MORRISON, ALFRED R & EVELYN J$0 0905/0747 06/19/1985
COMMON, JACK D & JEAN H$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 2,120
Replacement Cost: $411,715
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$362,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleModular Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cement Plank
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Laminate
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,120 2,120
FGRGarage,Framed 1,040 0
FOPPorch, Open 588 0
SFBBasement,Raised Finished 1,040 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 40 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 32 0
WDKDeck, Wood 35 0
   4,895 2,120

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SSSHOWER STALL1.00 UNITS$1,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneR
Neighborhood110
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.9
Depth0
Assessed Value$239,400
Appraised Value$239,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2SHED GOOD  144.00 S.F.$2,2001
SPL2VINYL/PLASTIC  512.00 S.F.$12,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$378,100$239,400$617,500
2024$378,100$239,400$617,500
2023$378,100$239,400$617,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$378,100$239,400$617,500
2024$378,100$239,400$617,500
2023$378,100$239,400$617,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps