14 RIDGE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14 RIDGE RD
MBLU
U15/A 36/ / /
Acct#
09710
Owner
DIXON, JOHN BARRY & REBECCA LYNN
Assessment
$490,600
Appraisal
$490,600
PID
4277
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$307,600$183,000$490,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$307,600$183,000$490,600

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDIXON, JOHN BARRY & REBECCA LYNN
Co-Owner
Address14 RIDGE RD
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3036/0532
Sale Date05/31/2016
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DIXON, JOHN BARRY & REBECCA LYNN$0 3036/05321A05/31/2016
DIXON, JOHN BARRY$0 2257/00951A12/27/2005
DIXON, JOHN BARRY REVOCABLE TRUST$012185/04611A06/20/2005
DIXON, J BARRY$53,000 1867/09020104/08/2003
ROY, LISE F$40,000 1817/09221R11/27/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 2,017
Replacement Cost: $349,041
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$300,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Stone/Masonry
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Laminate
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,513 1,513
TQSThree Quarter Story 672 504
FGRGarage,Framed 672 0
FOPPorch, Open 250 0
SFBBasement,Raised Finished 1,064 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 224 0
WDKDeck, Wood 480 0
   4,875 2,017

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,4001
WHLWHIRLPOOL TUB1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneR
Neighborhood200
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.3
Depth0
Assessed Value$183,000
Appraised Value$183,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED AVG  96.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$307,600$183,000$490,600
2024$307,600$183,000$490,600
2023$307,600$183,000$490,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$307,600$183,000$490,600
2024$307,600$183,000$490,600
2023$307,600$183,000$490,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps