2 OAK KNOLL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 OAK KNOLL RD
MBLU
U16/ 5/ 7/ /
Acct#
39240
Owner
SCADOVA, BONNIE J
Assessment
$525,800
Appraisal
$525,800
PID
4288
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$300,400$225,400$525,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$300,400$225,400$525,800

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSCADOVA, BONNIE J
Co-Owner
Address2 OAK KNOLL RD
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3164/0637
Sale Date04/10/2018
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SCADOVA, BONNIE J$0 3164/06371A04/10/2018
SCADOVA, JAMES A & BONNIE J$249,000 2890/02830112/05/2013
HALL, DONALD S & JUNE C$139,000 2747/01731L12/29/2011
RATCHFORD, DAVID L; SARIOL, PATRICIA$0 2305/06601N06/06/2006
RATCHFORD, DAVID L$125,000 1483/06251A08/06/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 2,060
Replacement Cost: $328,406
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$282,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,196 1,196
FUSUpper Story, Finished 864 864
FGRGarage,Framed 572 0
FOPPorch, Open 70 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 832 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,196 0
WDKDeck, Wood 128 0
   4,858 2,060

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneR
NeighborhoodWN2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.81
Depth0
Assessed Value$225,400
Appraised Value$225,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV2PAVING MED.  1.00 UNITS$3,0001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  576.00 S.F.$14,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$300,400$225,400$525,800
2024$300,400$225,400$525,800
2023$300,400$225,400$525,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$300,400$225,400$525,800
2024$300,400$225,400$525,800
2023$300,400$225,400$525,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps