61 BARNARD RIDGE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
61 BARNARD RIDGE RD
MBLU
U16/ 5/ 16/ /
Acct#
09110
Owner
BARNARD RIDGE WEST TRUST
Assessment
$588,000
Appraisal
$588,000
PID
4292
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$365,400$222,600$588,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$365,400$222,600$588,000

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBARNARD RIDGE WEST TRUST
Co-OwnerBOKSANSKE, CHRISTOPHER F TTEE
AddressPO BOX 522
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3721/560
Sale Date12/12/2025
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BARNARD RIDGE WEST TRUST$0 3721/5601A12/12/2025
BOKSANSKE, CHRISTOPHER FRANCIS$725,000 3503/08640005/03/2022
GREENE, ELYNE C REV LIVING TRUST;$227,000 3409/05681D04/27/2021
COLEMAN, THOMAS P JR &$0 1252/04361A05/25/1993
COLEMAN, WILLIAM J &MARJORIE B$117,500 1081/03980012/21/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 1,602
Replacement Cost: $380,376
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$361,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,602 1,602
FGRGarage,Framed 528 0
SFBBasement,Raised Finished 1,012 0
WDKDeck, Wood 192 0
   3,334 1,602

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$1,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneR
NeighborhoodWN2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.74
Depth287
Assessed Value$222,600
Appraised Value$222,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV2PAVING MED.  1.00 UNITS$3,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$365,400$222,600$588,000
2024$365,400$222,600$588,000
2023$365,400$222,600$588,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$365,400$222,600$588,000
2024$365,400$222,600$588,000
2023$365,400$222,600$588,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps