14 OAK KNOLL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14 OAK KNOLL RD
MBLU
U16/ 5/ 31/ /
Acct#
03400
Owner
GERKEN, CAROL F TRUST
Assessment
$1,106,300
Appraisal
$1,106,300
PID
4302
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$701,900$404,400$1,106,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$701,900$404,400$1,106,300

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGERKEN, CAROL F TRUST
Co-OwnerGERKEN, CAROL F TRUSTEE
AddressPO BOX 558
MEREDITH, NH 03253-0558
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1529/0697
Sale Date05/13/1999
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GERKEN, CAROL F TRUST$0 1529/06971A05/13/1999
GERKEN, CAROL F TRUST$60,000 1316/06411N11/02/1994
BENT, GEORGE & M JEAN$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 3,828
Replacement Cost: $795,578
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$684,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleModular Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:4
Total Rooms:10
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,412 2,412
TQSThree Quarter Story 950 713
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,384 692
FUSUpper Story, Finished 11 11
CTHCathedral Ceiling 360 0
FEPPorch, Enclose 257 0
FGRGarage,Framed 1,034 0
FOPPorch, Open 348 0
SFBBasement,Raised Finished 1,858 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 554 0
WDKDeck, Wood 712 0
   9,880 3,828

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
WHLWHIRLPOOL TUB1.00 UNITS$3,0001
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,4001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$1,3001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001
KITHKITCHEN1.00 UNITS$4,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneR
NeighborhoodWN2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.38
Depth0
Assessed Value$404,400
Appraised Value$404,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV2PAVING MED.  1.00 UNITS$3,0001
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  200.00 S.F.$1,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$701,900$404,400$1,106,300
2024$701,900$404,400$1,106,300
2023$701,900$461,500$1,163,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$701,900$404,400$1,106,300
2024$701,900$404,400$1,106,300
2023$701,900$461,500$1,163,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps