73 BARNARD RIDGE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
73 BARNARD RIDGE RD
MBLU
U16/ 11/ / /
Acct#
37800
Owner
FRAZIER FAMILY TRUST
Assessment
$416,400
Appraisal
$416,400
PID
4324
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$202,400$214,000$416,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$202,400$214,000$416,400

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFRAZIER FAMILY TRUST
Co-OwnerFRAZIER, BRIAN A & SUSAN A TTS
Address73 BARNARD RIDGE RD
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3157/0850
Sale Date02/26/2018
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FRAZIER FAMILY TRUST$0 3157/08501A02/26/2018
FRAZIER, BRIAN A & SUSAN A$189,000 1863/07630103/31/2003
LARHETTE, JOHN M & LIANNE M$112,000 1200/06430002/24/1992
PIKE, RICHARD M & SANDRA J$81,000 0910/04301D07/01/1985
SANDERSON, BRUCE U & BARBARA B$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 1,337
Replacement Cost: $247,069
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$180,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2Brick/Masonry
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2Plywood Panel
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Laminate
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,337 1,337
FBMBasement, Finished 280 0
SFBBasement,Raised Finished 728 0
URBBasement,Raised Unfinished 240 0
WDKDeck, Wood 696 0
   3,281 1,337

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$3,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneR
NeighborhoodWN2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.55
Depth164
Assessed Value$214,000
Appraised Value$214,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV2PAVING MED.  1.00 UNITS$3,0001
SHD1SHED AVG  96.00 S.F.$7001
WDKWOOD DECK  132.00 S.F.$1,7001
PAV2PAVING CONCRETE  216.00 S.F.$5001
BRN31 STORY W/LOFT  384.00 S.F.$10,0001
SHD2SHED GOOD  140.00 S.F.$2,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$202,400$214,000$416,400
2024$202,400$214,000$416,400
2023$202,400$214,000$416,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$202,400$214,000$416,400
2024$202,400$214,000$416,400
2023$202,400$214,000$416,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps