72 PLEASANT ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
72 PLEASANT ST
MBLU
U17/ 1/ / /
Acct#
09100
Owner
BRENNAN, WILLIAM A & NANCY A
Assessment
$561,600
Appraisal
$561,600
PID
4327
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290,800$270,800$561,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290,800$270,800$561,600

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBRENNAN, WILLIAM A & NANCY A
Co-Owner
Address72 PLEASANT ST
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$260,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2744/0428
Sale Date12/15/2011
Instrument1S

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BRENNAN, WILLIAM A & NANCY A$260,000 2744/04281S12/15/2011
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOCIATION$303,846 2725/05771L09/06/2011
MADIGAN, MICHAEL E;MADIGAN, PHYLLIS JEAN$122,000 1574/05660102/29/2000
COLEMAN, JOHN J & DAWN L$124,000 1060/08600007/19/1988
CARNIVALE, ANTHONY & JOANNE$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 2,424
Replacement Cost: $336,277
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$258,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1K Pine boards
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,848 1,848
FUSUpper Story, Finished 576 576
CRLCrawl Space 696 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 184 0
SLBSlab 384 0
STPStoop 112 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 576 0
WDKDeck, Wood 1,043 0
   5,419 2,424

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneR
NeighborhoodWN2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.81
Depth0
Assessed Value$270,800
Appraised Value$270,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV2PAVING MED.  1.00 UNITS$3,0001
SHD1SHED AVG  140.00 S.F.$1,7001
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  572.00 S.F$20,6001
SHD1SHED AVG  160.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290,800$270,800$561,600
2024$290,800$270,800$561,600
2023$290,800$270,800$561,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290,800$270,800$561,600
2024$290,800$270,800$561,600
2023$290,800$270,800$561,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps