68 PLEASANT ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
68 PLEASANT ST
MBLU
U17/ 1/B / /
Acct#
24260
Owner
LANUM, COREY L & CARINNE M
Assessment
$530,000
Appraisal
$530,000
PID
4328
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290,600$239,400$530,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290,600$239,400$530,000

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLANUM, COREY L & CARINNE M
Co-Owner
Address68 PLEASANT ST
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$262,500
Certificate
Book & Page 3024/0211
Sale Date03/28/2016
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LANUM, COREY L & CARINNE M$262,500 3024/02110003/28/2016
PIATT, RICHARD$0 2525/03711H10/17/2008
PIATT, RICHARD & LAMB, BARBARA KELLEY$0 2327/08911A08/14/2006
PIATT, RICHARD$012096/08681N10/05/2004
PIATT, RICHARD A$139,500 1567/03240112/28/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,540
Replacement Cost: $306,975
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$279,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 972 972
TQSThree Quarter Story 384 288
FUSUpper Story, Finished 280 280
CTHCathedral Ceiling 200 0
FEPPorch, Enclose 64 0
FGRGarage,Framed 480 0
FSPPorch, Screen 140 0
SFBBasement,Raised Finished 693 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 279 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 140 0
WDKDeck, Wood 737 0
   4,369 1,540

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$5,0001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001
SSSHOWER STALL1.00 UNITS$1,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneR
NeighborhoodWN2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.89
Depth360
Assessed Value$239,400
Appraised Value$239,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV3PAVING LARGE  1.00 UNITS$4,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290,600$239,400$530,000
2024$290,600$239,400$530,000
2023$290,600$239,400$530,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290,600$239,400$530,000
2024$290,600$239,400$530,000
2023$290,600$239,400$530,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps