91 PLEASANT ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
91 PLEASANT ST
MBLU
U17/ 17/ / /
Acct#
25270
Owner
DINGLE, BRENDA DIANE;
Assessment
$1,333,600
Appraisal
$1,333,600
PID
4363
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$148,400$1,185,200$1,333,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$148,400$1,185,200$1,333,600

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDINGLE, BRENDA DIANE;
Co-OwnerKING, JUDITH ANNE
Address123 YORK RD
MANSFIELD, MA 02048
Sale Price$229,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3226/0777
Sale Date03/19/2019
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DINGLE, BRENDA DIANE;$229,000 3226/07771A03/19/2019
KING, FRANCISCA JOLANDA; $0 3192/06331A08/29/2018
KING, WILLIAM J;$0 PRB#08-46/01T10/14/2008
KING, WILLIAM JAMES$01PRB#04-513/01T11/10/2005
KING, SHIRLEY ANNE$89,90020755/01850010/02/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 2,789
Replacement Cost: $378,334
Building Percent Good: 35
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$132,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cedar or Redwd
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Plywood Panel
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electric
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,485 1,485
FUSUpper Story, Finished 825 825
FHSHalf Story, Finished 957 479
CRLCrawl Space 429 0
FEPPorch, Enclose 453 0
FOPPorch, Open 138 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,353 0
   5,640 2,789

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$2,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER  
ZoneS
NeighborhoodW05
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Depth
Assessed Value$1,185,200
Appraised Value$1,185,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR9GAR W/BSMT  400.00 S.F.$8,0001
DCK1DOCK-AVG  264.00 S.F.$5,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$148,400$1,185,200$1,333,600
2024$148,400$1,185,200$1,333,600
2023$148,400$1,185,200$1,333,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$148,400$1,185,200$1,333,600
2024$148,400$1,185,200$1,333,600
2023$148,400$1,185,200$1,333,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps