85 PLEASANT ST UNIT C
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
85 PLEASANT ST UNIT C
MBLU
U17/ 18/C / /
Acct#
01990
Owner
LENT, JEFFREY D & BRENNA S
Assessment
$974,600
Appraisal
$974,600
PID
4367
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$192,600$782,000$974,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$192,600$782,000$974,600

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLENT, JEFFREY D & BRENNA S
Co-Owner
Address81 PLEASANT ST
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$450,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3086/0309
Sale Date01/25/2017
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LENT, JEFFREY D & BRENNA S$450,000 3086/03090001/25/2017
BROWN, JEFFREY L & SCHEIB, LISA M$420,000 2533/05080012/01/2008
BUTLER, WILLIAM R & PATRICIA O$170,200 1384/03350107/15/1996
BACON, CHARLES & CAROL$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 967
Replacement Cost: $176,141
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$119,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
STYLEResid Condo
MODELRes Condo
Stories:1
GradeAverage
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2:K Pine boards
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Ttl Bedrms:3 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:1
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:5
Park Own 
Park Tandem0
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park 
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Residential Units:4
Exterior Wall 1:Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2:Vinyl Siding
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
BASFirst Floor 816 816
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 504 151
CRLCrawl Space 208 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 104 0
URBBasement,Raised Unfinished 504 0
WDKDeck, Wood 455 0
   2,591 967

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$3,4001
KITHKITCHEN1.00 UNITS$3,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCONDO  
ZoneS
NeighborhoodW05
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.10
Depth0
Assessed Value$782,000
Appraised Value$782,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  400.00 S.F.$9,8001
BHS2BOATHOUSE-AVG  454.00 S.F.$51,1001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  388.00 S.F.$1,9001
BHS6BOAT CANOPY  72.00 S.F.$3,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$192,600$782,000$974,600
2024$192,600$782,000$974,600
2023$192,600$782,000$974,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$192,600$782,000$974,600
2024$192,600$782,000$974,600
2023$192,600$782,000$974,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps