37 MEREDITH NECK RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
37 MEREDITH NECK RD
MBLU
U18/ 2/ / /
Acct#
29370
Owner
MEREDITH NECK ROAD TRUST
Assessment
$507,604
Appraisal
$981,000
PID
4397
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$308,500$672,500$981,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$308,500$199,104$507,604

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMEREDITH NECK ROAD TRUST
Co-OwnerSKOLLER, STEPHEN TRUSTEE
Address325 TILLOU RD
SOUTH ORANGE, NJ 07079
Sale Price$1,350,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3118/0561
Sale Date07/27/2017
Instrument1Y

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MEREDITH NECK ROAD TRUST$1,350,000 3118/05611Y07/27/2017
MCGUIGAN, NORMAN T & MCGARRY, SUSAN L$330,000 2831/00091O02/14/2013
DUFFIELD, PETER L FAMILY TRUST 2005$0 2258/05711A12/30/2005
DUFFIELD, PETER L 1993 TRUST$0 1700/04861A11/16/2001
DUFFIELD, BARBARA 1993 TRUST$62,500 1285/02831N01/27/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1850
Living Area: 1,880
Replacement Cost: $341,124
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$232,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,208 1,208
TQSThree Quarter Story 896 672
CRLCrawl Space 312 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 312 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 896 0
WDKDeck, Wood 168 0
   3,792 1,880

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneMN
Neighborhood200
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)71.11
Depth0
Assessed Value$199,104
Appraised Value$672,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
LNTLEAN-TO  432.00 S.F.$2,6001
FOPSCREEN/OPEN  196.00 S.F.$2,5001
FGR3GARAGE-LOW  660.00 S.F.$8,3001
BRN41 STY LFT&BSMT  2590.00 S.F.$56,3001
RPV1PAVING SMALL  1.00 UNITS$2,0001
SHD3SHED LOW  144.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$308,500$672,500$981,000
2024$308,500$672,500$981,000
2023$308,500$672,500$981,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$308,500$200,717$509,217
2024$308,500$200,840$509,340
2023$308,500$201,477$509,977

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps