105 PEASE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
105 PEASE RD
MBLU
R03/ 2/ / /
Acct#
21200
Owner
JUTTON, DONALD R JR & CORRINE R
Assessment
$354,800
Appraisal
$354,800
PID
440
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$197,200$157,600$354,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$197,200$157,600$354,800

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJUTTON, DONALD R JR & CORRINE R
Co-Owner
Address105 PEASE RD
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$190,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 2118/0909
Sale Date12/06/2004
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JUTTON, DONALD R JR & CORRINE R$190,00012118/09091A12/06/2004
JUTTON, DONALD R$155,000 1909/08080107/01/2003
HENNEN, LOUISE C TRUST$0 1139/02791A06/19/1990
HENNE, LOUISE C & JEROME M$0 0785/0448 11/28/1979
MURPHY, WILLIAM L & HAZEL G$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,056
Replacement Cost: $229,187
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$181,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Laminate
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electric
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
FOPPorch, Open 30 0
SFBBasement,Raised Finished 1,026 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 30 0
WDKDeck, Wood 44 0
   2,186 1,056

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneFR
Neighborhood400
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.52
Depth
Assessed Value$157,600
Appraised Value$157,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  576.00 S.F.$14,1001
RPV1PAVING SMALL  1.00 UNITS$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$197,200$157,600$354,800
2024$195,200$157,600$352,800
2023$195,200$157,600$352,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$197,200$157,600$354,800
2024$195,200$157,600$352,800
2023$195,200$157,600$352,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps