50 WAGON WHEEL TR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
50 WAGON WHEEL TR
MBLU
U18/ 12/ / /
Acct#
29380
Owner
L LAKEHOUSE LLC
Assessment
$2,734,900
Appraisal
$2,734,900
PID
4411
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$517,400$2,217,500$2,734,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$517,400$2,217,500$2,734,900

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerL LAKEHOUSE LLC
Co-OwnerC/O MCMAHON VENTURES LLC(V MIERISCH MGR)
Address1055 WASHINGTON BLVD
STAMFORD, CT 06901
Sale Price$7,800,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2611/0039
Sale Date11/25/2009
Instrument1N

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
L LAKEHOUSE LLC$7,800,000 2611/00391N11/25/2009
ROSE, JOHN T FAMILY TRUST$0 2575/00891X06/12/2009
ROSE REVOCABLE TRUST$800,000 1403/04460112/23/1996
LUNT, R GILMAN TRUST$0 0388/0233 05/29/1958

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 2,354
Replacement Cost: $540,731
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$497,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleModern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cedar or Redwd
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,480 1,480
FUSUpper Story, Finished 784 784
FHSHalf Story, Finished 180 90
CTHCathedral Ceiling 252 0
EAUAttic, Expansion, Unfinished 528 0
FGRGarage,Framed 528 0
FOPPorch, Open 312 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 264 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,480 0
WDKDeck, Wood 776 0
   6,584 2,354

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM2.00 UNITS$11,0001
GENGENERATOR1.00 UNITS$4,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER  
ZoneS
NeighborhoodW05
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.35
Depth
Assessed Value$2,217,500
Appraised Value$2,217,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV3PAVING LARGE  1.00 UNITS$4,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$517,400$2,217,500$2,734,900
2024$517,400$2,217,500$2,734,900
2023$517,400$2,217,500$2,734,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$517,400$2,217,500$2,734,900
2024$517,400$2,217,500$2,734,900
2023$517,400$2,217,500$2,734,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps