95 PEASE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
95 PEASE RD
MBLU
R03/ 4/A / /
Acct#
17750
Owner
GRANFIELD, JOHN E & CAROL M
Assessment
$606,580
Appraisal
$625,200
PID
443
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$381,900$243,300$625,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$381,900$224,680$606,580

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGRANFIELD, JOHN E & CAROL M
Co-Owner
Address95 PEASE RD
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$20,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2969/0013
Sale Date05/15/2015
Instrument1X

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GRANFIELD, JOHN E & CAROL M$20,000 2969/00131X05/15/2015
GRANFIELD, JOHN E & CAROL M$320,000 2002/09470102/11/2004
GERRITY COMPANY INCORPORATED$0 1303/07891B07/11/1994
GERRITY LUMBER COMPANY INC$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 2,080
Replacement Cost: $372,168
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$338,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleModern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,414 1,414
FUSUpper Story, Finished 612 612
FATAttic, Finished 270 54
CRLCrawl Space 100 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 252 0
FBMBasement, Finished 378 0
FSPPorch, Screen 96 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 936 0
WDKDeck, Wood 910 0
   4,968 2,080

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$5,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneFR
Neighborhood400
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)13.25
Depth
Assessed Value$224,680
Appraised Value$243,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV2PAVING MED.  1.00 UNITS$3,0001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  1060.00 S.F.$29,7001
STB1STABLE  600.00 S.F.$5,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$381,900$243,300$625,200
2024$378,600$243,300$621,900
2023$378,600$243,300$621,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$381,900$225,040$606,940
2024$378,600$225,050$603,650
2023$378,600$225,205$603,805

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps