71 PINNACLE PARK RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
71 PINNACLE PARK RD
MBLU
U19/ 20/ / /
Acct#
19330
Owner
GUMM, BARBARA P 2009 TRUST
Assessment
$1,226,800
Appraisal
$1,226,800
PID
4450
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$172,100$1,054,700$1,226,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$172,100$1,054,700$1,226,800

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGUMM, BARBARA P 2009 TRUST
Co-OwnerGUMM, BARBARA P TRUSTEE
AddressLANGDON PLACE
17 HAMPTON RD APT 308
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2717/0490
Sale Date07/20/2011
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GUMM, BARBARA P 2009 TRUST$0 2717/04901A07/20/2011
GUMM, ERNEST F & BARBARA P$195,000 0929/03131S01/09/1986
REEVES, LILLIAN G (ESTATE OF)$0 0370/0009 02/24/1956

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,136
Replacement Cost: $241,411
Building Percent Good: 62
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$149,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2K Pine boards
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Floor Furnace
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,136 1,136
CRLCrawl Space 612 0
FEPPorch, Enclose 272 0
SFBBasement,Raised Finished 544 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 204 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 320 0
WDKDeck, Wood 520 0
   3,608 1,136

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$3,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER  
ZoneS
NeighborhoodW05
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Depth
Assessed Value$1,054,700
Appraised Value$1,054,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DCK2DOCK-GOOD  690.00 S.F.$19,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$172,100$1,054,700$1,226,800
2024$172,100$1,054,700$1,226,800
2023$172,100$1,054,700$1,226,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$172,100$1,054,700$1,226,800
2024$172,100$1,054,700$1,226,800
2023$172,100$1,054,700$1,226,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps