41 PINNACLE PARK RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
41 PINNACLE PARK RD
MBLU
U19/ 31/ / /
Acct#
39430
Owner
TRAINOR, EDWARD P REV TR & TRAINOR, JULIE P REV TR
Assessment
$2,422,400
Appraisal
$2,422,400
PID
4463
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,091,100$1,331,300$2,422,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,091,100$1,331,300$2,422,400

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTRAINOR, EDWARD P REV TR & TRAINOR, JULIE P REV TR
Co-OwnerTRAINOR, EDWARD P & JULIE P TTEES
Address1 BURGUNDY TER
HILLSBOROUGH, NH 03110
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3495/0888
Sale Date03/25/2022
Instrument1F

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TRAINOR, EDWARD P REV TR & TRAINOR, JULIE P REV TR$0 3495/08881F03/25/2022
EDWARD P REV TRUST; TRAINOR, JULIE P REV TRUST$0 3447/05841A09/10/2021
TRAINOR, EDWARD P & JULIE P$1,250,000 2792/01180108/20/2012
GOSSELIN, JOSEPH D & KATHERINE$155,000 1279/02110012/13/1993
REGAN, PETER J & JULIE R$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2008
Living Area: 2,436
Replacement Cost: $1,190,624
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,071,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Custom III
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cement Plank
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGeothermal
Heat Type:Geo Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,644 1,644
TQSThree Quarter Story 954 716
FHSHalf Story, Finished 152 76
CTHCathedral Ceiling 490 0
FOPPorch, Open 540 0
SFBBasement,Raised Finished 512 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 132 0
UGRGarage, Basement 800 0
WDKDeck, Wood 620 0
   5,844 2,436

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,6001
SSSHOWER STALL1.00 UNITS$1,4001
GENGENERATOR1.00 UNITS$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER  
ZoneS
NeighborhoodW05
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Depth
Assessed Value$1,331,300
Appraised Value$1,331,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DCK1DOCK-AVG  240.00 S.F.$6,0001
RPV3PAVING LARGE  1.00 UNITS$4,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,091,100$1,331,300$2,422,400
2024$1,091,100$1,331,300$2,422,400
2023$1,091,100$1,331,300$2,422,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,091,100$1,331,300$2,422,400
2024$1,091,100$1,331,300$2,422,400
2023$1,091,100$1,331,300$2,422,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps