98 PINNACLE PARK RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
98 PINNACLE PARK RD
MBLU
U20/ 6/B / /
Acct#
12320
Owner
DODGE, EARL C JR & BETH A
Assessment
$622,900
Appraisal
$622,900
PID
4480
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$349,700$273,200$622,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$349,700$273,200$622,900

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDODGE, EARL C JR & BETH A
Co-Owner
Address98 PINNACLE PARK RD
MEREDITH, NH 03253-6734
Sale Price$25,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0908/0196
Sale Date07/12/1985
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DODGE, EARL C JR & BETH A$25,000 0908/01960007/12/1985
ADAMI, DENNIS$0 0906/0922 07/01/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 2,489
Replacement Cost: $417,341
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$342,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleModern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,506 1,506
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,006 755
FUSUpper Story, Finished 228 228
CTHCathedral Ceiling 272 0
FOPPorch, Open 18 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 826 0
URBBasement,Raised Unfinished 680 0
WDKDeck, Wood 600 0
   5,136 2,489

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
WHLWHIRLPOOL TUB1.00 UNITS$2,9001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneMN
Neighborhood200
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.99
Depth612
Assessed Value$273,200
Appraised Value$273,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV1PAVING SMALL  1.00 UNITS$2,0001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  320.00 S.F.$1,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$349,700$273,200$622,900
2024$349,700$273,200$622,900
2023$349,700$273,200$622,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$349,700$273,200$622,900
2024$349,700$273,200$622,900
2023$349,700$273,200$622,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps