120 PINNACLE PARK RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
120 PINNACLE PARK RD
MBLU
U20/ 9/ / /
Acct#
01120
Owner
ANDERSON, LARS
Assessment
$332,524
Appraisal
$406,500
PID
4483
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$143,900$262,600$406,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$143,900$188,624$332,524

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerANDERSON, LARS
Co-Owner
Address120 PINNACLE PARK RD
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3091/0943
Sale Date03/01/2017
Instrument1J

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ANDERSON, LARS$0 3091/09431J03/01/2017
ANDERSON, ERIK & ANDERSON, LARS$0 PRB#16-201/01H01/10/2017
ANDERSON, PAUL B$0 0930/01351H01/16/1986
ANDERSON, PAUL B & LINDA W$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 1,018
Replacement Cost: $175,741
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$126,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Pre-Fab Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Laminate
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 900 900
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 392 118
CTHCathedral Ceiling 448 0
FBMBasement, Finished 840 0
FOPPorch, Open 120 0
WDKDeck, Wood 160 0
   2,860 1,018

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$3,6001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneMN
Neighborhood200
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)12.04
Depth0
Assessed Value$188,624
Appraised Value$262,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  576.00 S.F.$10,1001
RPV2PAVING MED.  1.00 UNITS$3,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$143,900$262,600$406,500
2024$143,900$262,600$406,500
2023$143,900$262,600$406,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$143,900$188,737$332,637
2024$143,900$188,778$332,678
2023$143,900$188,784$332,684

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps