109 PINNACLE PARK RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
109 PINNACLE PARK RD
MBLU
U20/ 15/ 1/ /
Acct#
10740
Owner
CURRIER MEREDITH REALTY TRUST
Assessment
$1,385,200
Appraisal
$1,385,200
PID
4490
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$145,200$1,240,000$1,385,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$145,200$1,240,000$1,385,200

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCURRIER MEREDITH REALTY TRUST
Co-OwnerCURRIER, SHIRLEY TRUSTEE
Address72 EATON AV
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1526/0564
Sale Date04/26/1999
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CURRIER MEREDITH REALTY TRUST$0 1526/05641A04/26/1999
CURRIER, ROBERT G & SHIRLEY M$0 0905/0876 06/21/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $178,128
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$131,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Pre-Fab Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Laminate
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electric
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
FSPPorch, Screen 160 0
SFBBasement,Raised Finished 588 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 420 0
UOPPorch, Open, Unfinished 160 0
   2,336 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$3,7001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$1,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER  
ZoneS
NeighborhoodW05
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.72
Depth
Assessed Value$1,240,000
Appraised Value$1,240,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DCK1DOCK-AVG  185.00 S.F.$3,2001
RPV3PAVING LARGE  1.00 UNITS$4,0001
DCK1DOCK-AVG  112.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$145,200$1,240,000$1,385,200
2024$145,200$1,240,000$1,385,200
2023$145,200$1,240,000$1,385,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$145,200$1,240,000$1,385,200
2024$145,200$1,240,000$1,385,200
2023$145,200$1,240,000$1,385,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps