93 PINNACLE PARK RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
93 PINNACLE PARK RD
MBLU
U20/ 19/ / /
Acct#
43730
Owner
SMITH 2018 FUNDING TRUST
Assessment
$1,762,500
Appraisal
$1,762,500
PID
4496
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$571,300$1,191,200$1,762,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$571,300$1,191,200$1,762,500

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITH 2018 FUNDING TRUST
Co-OwnerSMITH, ANN C & CHARLES L TRUSTEES
Address843 N SHORE DR
ANNA MARIA, FL 34216-1298
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3206/0097
Sale Date11/02/2018
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SMITH 2018 FUNDING TRUST$0 3206/00971A11/02/2018
SMITH, CHARLES L & ANN C$967,50012219/04050109/14/2005
XAVIER FAMILY REVOC TRUST 1996$250,000 1606/02080109/15/2000
SLADE REALTY TRUST$0 1538/09621A07/01/1999
SLADE, HERBERT L & CAROL$0 0615/0094 08/06/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 2,086
Replacement Cost: $573,621
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$550,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleModern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Good +10
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cedar or Redwd
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,156 1,156
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,012 759
FHSHalf Story, Finished 342 171
FGRGarage,Framed 506 0
FOPPorch, Open 342 0
FSPPorch, Screen 338 0
SFBBasement,Raised Finished 552 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 460 0
WDKDeck, Wood 74 0
   4,782 2,086

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SSSHOWER STALL1.00 UNITS$1,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER  
ZoneS
NeighborhoodW05
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Depth
Assessed Value$1,191,200
Appraised Value$1,191,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  120.00 S.F.$8001
DCK1DOCK-AVG  246.00 S.F.$4,9001
RPV2PAVING MED.  1.00 UNITS$3,0001
BHS6BOAT CANOPY  420.00 S.F.$10,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$571,300$1,191,200$1,762,500
2024$571,300$1,191,200$1,762,500
2023$571,300$1,191,200$1,762,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$571,300$1,191,200$1,762,500
2024$571,300$1,191,200$1,762,500
2023$571,300$1,191,200$1,762,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps