172 PINNACLE PARK RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
172 PINNACLE PARK RD
MBLU
U21/ 6/B / /
Acct#
38280
Owner
MOORE, RYAN R & LAUREN L
Assessment
$581,000
Appraisal
$581,000
PID
4513
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$400,100$180,900$581,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$400,100$180,900$581,000

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMOORE, RYAN R & LAUREN L
Co-Owner
Address68 YARMOUTH RD
WELLESLEY, MA 02481
Sale Price$450,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3236/0229
Sale Date05/10/2019
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MOORE, RYAN R & LAUREN L$450,000 3236/02291A05/10/2019
POLK HEIRLOOM OWNERSHIP TRUST$450,000 2716/09941G07/19/2011
POLK FAMILY TRUST$0 2604/05931G10/28/2009
POLK, WILLIAM E & AUDREY E$0 0722/03331N09/27/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 2,122
Replacement Cost: $426,051
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$392,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleModern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Board & Batten
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,101 1,101
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,021 1,021
CRLCrawl Space 140 0
FGRGarage,Framed 857 0
FOPPorch, Open 81 0
SFBBasement,Raised Finished 94 0
   3,294 2,122

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneMN
Neighborhood200
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.1
Depth0
Assessed Value$180,900
Appraised Value$180,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  440.00 S.F.$4,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$400,100$180,900$581,000
2024$400,100$180,900$581,000
2023$400,100$180,900$581,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$400,100$180,900$581,000
2024$400,100$180,900$581,000
2023$400,100$180,900$581,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps